top of page
IMG_5694.JPG

Privacy Policy

SKOGSFEEN PRIVACY POLICY 
 

We welcome the Europe-wide improvement in data protection guidelines and take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We did that before the new EU General Data Protection Regulation and welcome the fact that everyone must finally take a clearer position here, more transparency is created and our citizens' rights are strengthened. 

Short version: We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this data protection guideline and only ever pass on that part of your data to a service provider on a case-by-case basis that is necessary for one step. There is a contract with each of these service providers, so that your data may only be used for the purpose specified by us. 

Basic information on data protection 

legal basis 

The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Adaptation Act 2018 serve the right to the protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, DSG 2018, TKG 2003). 

Responsible for compliance with legal regulations and data protection officer is: 

Gabrielle Sievert 

Västansjo 600 

84297 Ytterhogdal/Sweden 

Mail: skogsfeen.sweden@gmail.com 

Phone: 0046/70/2502706 

It is particularly important to us to protect and keep safe all personal data that you entrust to us. In this document you will learn more about how we use and process your personal data. 

Purpose limitation, legal basis, storage period, data recipient and data transmission 

We need the collected personal data for: 

• Performance of Contract 

• Billing 

• Assertion of contractual claims 

• for customer service purposes 

• Promotional Purposes 

The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose. 

Legal basis for data processing 

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is on the one hand the fulfillment of a contract (e.g. online shopping), legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations and on the other hand your consent (e.g. contact form, newsletter, cookies, data protection guidelines or general terms and conditions). 

Failure to provide the data can have different consequences. (For example, only limited usability of the website) or limited information services on our part to you. 

Duration of data processing 

We process your personal data (name, address, e-mail address, bank details, here in particular the type of videos you watched) as far as necessary for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, processing to the termination of a contract) and beyond that in accordance with the Statutory storage and documentation obligations resulting from the Austrian Commercial Code (UGB), the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO) and until the end of any legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc. 

data transmission 

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can always recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. 

If SSL encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties. 

So much for the basics. In the following we want to explain where we use which data, for what purpose and what legal basis. 

Purpose of data collection and legal basis 

contact form 

Your e-mail address, including your message in the contact form, will be sent to us via our own mail server to process your request, processed and stored by us. This data will not be collected or passed on without your consent. Without this data we cannot process your request. 

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Article 6 (1) (a) (consent) GDPR. 

comment function 

For the comment function on this page, in addition to your comment, information on the time the comment was created and the user name you have chosen will also be stored. 

The legal basis for this is your consent to our privacy policy. 

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Article 6 (1) (a) (consent) GDPR. 

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. 

bottom of page